Membership

Convener:
Andrew Welsh (SNP) (19 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (7 Oct 2008-4 November 2009)
Elaine Murray (Lab) (19 June 2007-1 October 2008)
Tom McCabe (Lab) (9 November 2009-22 March 2011)

Members:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (2 October 2008-4 November 2009)
Derek Brownlee (Con) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Linda Fabiani (SNP) (12 February 2009-22 March 2011)
Joe FitzPatrick (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
James Kelly (Lab) (13 June 2007-4 November 2009)
Liam McArthur (LD) (13 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Tom McCabe (Lab) (13 June 2007-1 October 2008); (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Elaine Murray (Lab) (13 June 2007-1 October 2008)
Alex Neil (SNP) (13 June 2007-12 February 2009)
Jeremy Purvis (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Andrew Welsh (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
David Whitton (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)

Committee Substitutes:
Gavin Brown (Con) (16 September 2009-22 March 2011)
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP) (14 June 2007-11 February 2009)
Ross Finnie (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Murdo Fraser (Con) (27 June 2007-10 September 2009)
Kenneth Gibson (SNP) (26 February 2009-5 November 2009)
Lewis Macdonald (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Liam McArthur (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Peter Peacock (Lab) (27 June 2007-1 October 2008)