Membership

Convener:
Pauline McNeill (Lab) (10 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Deputy Convener:
Mr Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (10 June 2003-22 September 2004)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (29 September 2004- 2 April 2007)

Members:
Bill Butler (Lab) (4 June 2003-7 October 2004)
Marlyn Glen (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Mr Bruce McFee (SNP) (23 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Pauline McNeill (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Michael Matheson (SNP) (4 June 2003-21 September 2004)
Mr Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (4 June 2003-22 September 2004)
Margaret Mitchell (Con) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Mrs Mary Mulligan (Lab) (7 October 2004-2 April 2007)
Mike Pringle (LD) (19 May 2005-2 April 2007)
Margaret Smith (LD) (4 June 2003-26 January 2005)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (23 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Mr Jamie Stone (LD) (26 January 2005-18 May 2005)

Committee Substitutes:
Brian Adam (SNP) (30 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Bill Aitken (Con) (29 March 2006- 2 April 2007)
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP) (10 September 2003-28 September 2004)
Helen Eadie (Lab) (10 September 2003- 23 June 2005)
Karen Gillon (Lab) (30 June 2005- 2 April 2007)
Miss Annabel Goldie (Con) (3 September 2003-24 March 2006)
Mike Pringle (LD) (17 September 2003-18 May 2005)
Mr Jim Wallace (LD) (22 September 2005-2 April 2007)