Membership

Convener:
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP) (21 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Christine Grahame (SNP) (10 June 2003-13 September 2004)

Deputy Convener:
Janis Hughes (Lab) (10 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Members:
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP) (15 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Mr David Davidson (Con) (4 June 2003-1 February 2005)
Helen Eadie (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Christine Grahame (SNP) (4 June 2003-13 September 2004)
Janis Hughes (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Kate Maclean (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Mr Duncan McNeil (Lab) (4 June 2003- 2 April 2007)
Mrs Nanette Milne (Con) (2 February 2005-2 April 2007)
Shona Robison (SNP) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Euan Robson (LD) (20 April 2006-2 April 2007)
Mike Rumbles (LD) (4 June 2003-30 March 2006)
Dr Jean Turner (Ind) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Committee Substitutes:
Robert Brown (LD) (17 September 2003-11 July 2005)
Paul Martin (Lab) (10 September 2003-30 June 2005)
Mr Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (30 September 2004-7 November 2006)
Mr Kenneth Macintosh (Lab) (30 June 2005- 2 April 2007)
Mrs Nanette Milne (Con) (3 September 2003-1 February 2005)
Dave Petrie (Con) (1 November 2006-2 April 2007)
Euan Robson (LD) (26 October 2005-19 April 2006)
Mary Scanlon (Con) (17 March 2005- 7 April 2006)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (15 November 2006-2 April 2007)
Margaret Smith (LD) (31 May 2006-2 April 2007)
Ms Sandra White (SNP) (3 September 2003-27 September 2004)