John Farquhar Munro

Member for:
Ross, Skye and Inverness West
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (29 March 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Rural Development Committee (20 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries (Consolidation) (Scotland) Bill Committee (05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Transport and the Environment Committee (31 January 2001 - 18 September 2001)
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (08 January 2001 - 18 September 2001)

First Speech:
16 September 1999 - Transport

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
19 September 2000 - Proposed GM Crops Trials Planning Permission Bill Not successful