Tom McCabe

Member for:
Hamilton South
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (03 December 2002 - 05 January 2003)
Convener - Finance Committee (03 December 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Finance Committee (29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Substitute Member - Health and Community Care Committee (26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Convener - Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm (Navigation and Fishing) (Scotland) Bill Committee (10 October 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm (Navigation and Fishing) (Scotland) Bill Committee (03 October 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Scottish Commission for Public Audit (07 March 2002 - 31 March 2003)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Parliament (19 May 1999 - 28 November 2001)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (17 May 1999 - 27 November 2001)

First Speech:
18 May 1999 - Prayers

Ministerial Statements:
25 January 2001 - Personal care for the elderly