Ken Macintosh

Member for:
Eastwood
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Finance Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Deputy Convener - Procedures Committee (23 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Procedures Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill Committee (16 April 2002 - 27 June 2002)
Member - Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill Committee (07 March 2002 - 27 June 2002)
Member - Standards Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (14 September 2000 - 07 January 2001)

First Speech:
18 May 1999 - Prayers