Johann Lamont

Member for:
Glasgow Pollok
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (10 January 2001 - 05 January 2003)
Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (14 September 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Deputy Convener - Local Government Committee (12 January 2000 - 12 December 2000)
Member - Local Government Committee (17 June 1999 - 12 December 2000)
Member - Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee (02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Convener - Social Justice Committee (10 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Social Justice Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Junior ministers