David Davidson

Member for:
North East Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Audit Committee (14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee (16 March 2005 - 19 July 2005)
Member - Conveners Group (28 February 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (08 October 2003 - 16 March 2005)
Member - Health Committee (04 June 2003 - 01 February 2005)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (22 February 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Justice 2 Committee (28 February 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (06 September 2005 - 16 February 2006)
Substitute Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (17 March 2005 - 24 August 2005)
Substitute Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (03 September 2003 - 08 October 2003)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Health (22 May 2003 - 31 January 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Community Care (22 May 2003 - 31 January 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Local Government (11 July 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (11 July 2005 - 02 April 2007)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
02 June 2006 - Proposed Local Government Elections (Scotland) Bill
 

Emergency Question:
01 June 2006 - Lord President