Christine Grahame

Member for:
South of Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (23 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Conveners Group (10 June 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Member - Edinburgh Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (30 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Health Committee (04 June 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Convener - Health Committee (10 June 2003 - 13 September 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Communities (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
25 November 2003 - Proposed Transportation and Sale of Puppies (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.