Ken Macintosh

Member for:
Eastwood
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Art Advisory Group (06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Education Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Health Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 June 2005)
Deputy Convener - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 June 2005)
Member - Standards Committee (04 June 2003 - 18 March 2005)
Deputy Convener - Standards Committee (10 June 2003 - 18 March 2005)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Subordinate Legislation Committee (28 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)

 

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
29 August 2003 - Proposed Sunbed Licensing (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
02 May 2006 - Proposed Sunbed Licensing (Scotland) Bill Final poposal lodged on 21 December 2006.