Frank McAveety

Member for:
Glasgow Shettleston
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Education Committee (28 October 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (28 October 2004 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Minister for Tourism, Culture and Sport (21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
    

Ministerial Statements:
11 March 2004 - Outcomes of the Ministerial Group on Tourism
22 April 2004 - Culture Review