John Farquhar Munro

Member for:
Ross, Skye and Inverness West
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (17 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Gaelic Language (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on the Highlands and Islands (31 January 2005 - 29 June 2005)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
21 January 2004 - Proposed Human Organ Transplantation (Register) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.