Iain Smith

Member for:
North East Fife
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (11 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Edinburgh Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (30 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Education Committee (08 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Education Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - European and External Relations Committee (26 January 2005 - 29 June 2005)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (17 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (04 June 2003 - 26 January 2005)
Member - Procedures Committee (04 June 2003 - 14 September 2005)
Convener - Procedures Committee (11 June 2003 - 14 September 2005)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Local Government (04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations (31 January 2005 - 29 June 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (29 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)