Midlothian North and Musselburgh to Uddingston and Bellshill

Midlothian North and Musselburgh

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Bernard Harkins Scottish Labour 11083
Colin Beattie Scottish National Party 14079
Ian Younger Scottish Liberal Democrats 1254
Scott Douglas Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2541
Alan Hay Independent 861
MSP Elected Majority
Colin Beattie 2996

Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Jeremy Purvis Scottish Liberal Democrats 8931
Christine Grahame Scottish National Party 13855
Peter Duncan Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 3743
Ian Miller Scottish Labour 5312
MSP Elected Majority
Christine Grahame 4924

Moray

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Douglas Ross Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 5873
Kieron Green Scottish Labour 3580
Richard Lochhead Scottish National Party 16817
Jamie Paterson Scottish Liberal Democrats 1327
Donald Gatt UK Independence Party 999
MSP Elected Majority
Richard Lochhead 10944

Motherwell and Wishaw

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
John Swinburne All Scotland Pensioners Party 945
Clare Adamson Scottish National Party 10126
Tom Selfridge Scottish Christian Party 547
Beverley Hope Scottish Liberal Democrats 367
John Pentland Scottish Labour 10713
Bob Burgess Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 1753
MSP Elected Majority
John Pentland 587

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Alasdair Allan Scottish National Party 8496
Peter Morrison Scottish Liberal Democrats 228
Donald Crichton Scottish Labour 3724
Charlie McGrigor Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 563
MSP Elected Majority
Alasdair Allan 4772

North East Fife

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Miles Briggs Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 5618
Roderick Campbell Scottish National Party 11029
Iain Smith Scottish Liberal Democrats 8437
Mike Scott-Hayward UK Independence Party 979
Colin Davidson Scottish Labour 3613
MSP Elected Majority
Roderick Campbell 2592

Orkney

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Jamie Halcro Johnston Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 686
James Stockan Independent 2052
William Sharkey Scottish Labour 458
Liam McArthur Scottish Liberal Democrats 2912
Donna Heddle Scottish National Party 2044
MSP Elected Majority
Liam McArthur 860

Paisley

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Evan Williams Scottish Labour 10665
George Adam Scottish National Party 10913
Gordon McCaskill Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2229
Eileen McCartin Scottish Liberal Democrats 1783
MSP Elected Majority
George Adam 248

Perthshire North

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Victor Clements Scottish Liberal Democrats 1196
John Swinney Scottish National Party 18219
Pete Cheema Scottish Labour 2672
Murdo Fraser Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 7866
MSP Elected Majority
John Swinney 10353

Perthsire South and Kinross-shire

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Liz Smith Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 8907
Tricia Duncan Scottish Labour 3980
Willie Robertson Scottish Liberal Democrats 2256
Roseanna Cunningham Scottish National Party 16073
MSP Elected Majority
Roseanna Cunningham 7166

Renfrewshire North and West

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Annabel Goldie Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 5489
Stuart Clark Scottish Labour 9946
Derek Mackay Scottish National Party 11510
Andrew Page Scottish Liberal Democrats 550
MSP Elected Majority
Derek Mackay 1564

Renfrewshire South

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Hugh Henry Scottish Labour 12933
Andrew Doig Scottish National Party 10356
Alistair Campbell Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2917
Gordon Anderson Scottish Liberal Democrats 702
MSP Elected Majority
Hugh Henry 2577

Rutherglen

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Lisa Strachan Scottish Liberal Democrats 1174
James Kelly Scottish Labour 12489
Jim McGuigan Scottish National Party 10710
Martyn McIntyre Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2096
Caroline Johnstone Independent 633
MSP Elected Majority
James Kelly 1779

Shetland Islands

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Jamie Kerr Scottish Labour 620
Sandy Cross Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 330
Tavish Scott Scottish Liberal Democrats 4462
Billy Fox Independent 2845
Jean Urquhart Scottish National Party 1134
MSP Elected Majority
Tavish Scott 1617

Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Dave Thompson Scottish National Party 14737
Linda Stewart Scottish Labour 4112
Kerensa Carr Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2834
Alan MacRae Scottish Liberal Democrats 9742
Ronnie Campbell Independent 490
MSP Elected Majority
Dave Thompson 4995

Stirling

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Graham Reed Scottish Liberal Democrats 1296
Bruce Crawford Scottish National Party 14859
Neil Benny Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 4610
John Hendry Scottish Labour 9188
Jack Black Independent 454
MSP Elected Majority
Bruce Crawford 5671

Strathkelvin and Bearsden

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Fiona McLeod Scottish National Party 14258
Stephanie Fraser Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 4438
Gordon Macdonald Scottish Liberal Democrats 2600
Jean Turner Independent 6742
David Whitton Scottish Labour 12456
MSP Elected Majority
Fiona McLeod 1802

Uddingston and Bellshill

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Mark Brown Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 2117
Richard Lyle Scottish National Party 10817
Michael McMahon Scottish Labour 11531
Fraser Macgregor Scottish Liberal Democrats 530
MSP Elected Majority
Michael McMahon 714