Sturgeon, Nicola MSP

Details for Sturgeon, Nicola: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow Govan (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Deputy First Minister (17 May 2007 - )

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 25 October 2007 - Public Health etc. (Scotland) Bill
  • 09 November 2007 - Glasgow Commonwealth Games Bill
  • 25 February 2009 - Tobacco and Primary Medical Services (Scotland) Bill
  • 26 November 2009 - Alcohol etc. (Scotland) Bill
  • 13 January 2010 - Housing (Scotland) Bill
  • 17 March 2010 - Patient Rights (Scotland) Bill
  • 29 September 2010 - Forced Marriage etc. (Protection and Jurisdiction) (Scotland) Bill
  • 04 October 2010 - Private Rented Housing (Scotland) Bill
  • 07 October 2010 - Certification of Death (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.