Scanlon, Mary MSP

Details for Scanlon, Mary: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Highlands and Islands (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Health (17 May 2007 - 20 May 2010)
  • Party Spokesperson on Health (21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.