Mulligan, Mary MSP

Details for Mulligan, Mary: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Linlithgow (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Justice Committee (27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Children (17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Communities (17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Housing (17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.