Membership

Convener:
Karen Whitefield (Lab) (20 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Kenneth Gibson (SNP) (2 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Rob Gibson (SNP) (20 June 2007-26 June 2008)

Members:
Alasdair Allan (SNP) (20 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Claire Baker (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Aileen Campbell (SNP) (13 June 2007-20 May 2010)
Kenneth Gibson (SNP) (26 June 2008-22 March 2011)
Rob Gibson (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Ken Macintosh (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Christina McKelvie (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Pauline McNeill (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Mary Mulligan (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 October 2008)
Jeremy Purvis (LD) (13 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Elizabeth Smith (Con) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Margaret Smith (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Karen Whitefield (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Committee Substitutes:
Claire Baker (1 May 2008-1 October 2008)
Richard Baker (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 May 2008)
Ted Brocklebank (Con) (27 June 2007-22 March 2011)
George Foulkes (Lab) (27 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Bill Kidd (SNP) (26 June 2008-25 June 2009)
Hugh O’Donnell (LD) (21 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Cathy Peattie (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Shirley-Anne Somerville (6 September 2007-26 June 2008)
Dave Thompson (SNP) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Stefan Tymkewycz (SNP) (14 June 2007-31 August 2007)
Andrew Welsh (SNP) (25 June 2009-5 November 2009)