Dennis Canavan

Member for:
Falkirk West
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Independent (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European and External Relations Committee (06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - European Committee (02 July 1999 - 05 March 2003)

First Speech:
13 May 1999 - First minister