Cathie Craigie

Member for:
Cumbernauld and Kilsyth
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 08 January 2001)
Member - Commissioner for Children and Young People (Scotland) Bill Committee (22 January 2003 - 26 March 2003)
Member - Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Social Justice Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
17 June 1999 - Holyrood project

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
24 September 1999 - Proposed Mortgage Rights Bill
03 July 2000 - Mortgage Rights (Scotland) Bill Bill passed on 20 June 2001 Royal Assent on 25 July 2001