McKee, Ian MSP

Details for McKee, Ian: Session 3

Member for:

  • Lothians (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill Committee (11 February 2010 - 02 December 2010)
  • Deputy Convener - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill Committee (02 March 2010 - 02 December 2010)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Subordinate Legislation Committee (18 November 2008 - 16 November 2010)

First Speech:

30 May 2007 - Wealthier and Fairer

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.